Organization - Board of Representatives

Andras  Splidt

Your Contact

Contact me

Indtast venligst et validt navn
Or your phone number
?
Thank you for your message
Vi beklager

På grund af en teknisk fejl kan din henvendelse desværre ikke modtages i øjeblikket. Du er velkommen til at skrive en mail til Send e-mail eller ringe til +45 72 20 20 06.

Forretningsudvikling og strategi

Organization - Board of Representatives

Board of Representatives

The Board of Representatives consists of up to 33 members appointed by the leading interest organisations in Denmark. The Board of Representatives currently has the following composition:

Professional Board Member Jens Maaløe (chairman of the Board of Representatives and the Board of Trustees).
Appointed by the Confederation of Danish Industry.

Head of Department, The Chairman's office Mikael Bay Hansen, Danish Metal Worker’s Union.
Appointed by the Economic Council of the Labour Movement and the Danish Confederation of Trade Unions.

Appointed by the Economic Council of the Labour Movement and the Danish Confederation of Trade Unions

Head of department Fie Vestergaard, The Danish Association of Professional Technicians.

Deputy Chairman Ejner K. Holst, Danish Confederation of Trade Unions.

Managing Consultant Michael Rask Pedersen, 3F - United Federation of Danish Workers.

Chairman Peter Jacques Jensen, Union of Commercial and Clerical Employees in Denmark, IT, Media & Industry Metropolitan Branch. 

Chairman Claus von Elling, 3F - United Federation of Danish Workers. 
 

Appointed by the Danish Academy of Technical Sciences

President Anders Bjarklev, Technical University of Denmark.

Civil Engineer Lisbeth Thyge Frandsen.
 

Appointed by the Confederation of Danish Industry

Director Michael H. Nielsen, Confederation of Danish Industry.

Industry Director Elly Kjems Hoved, Confederation of Danish Industry.

Managing Director Troels Blicher Danielsen, TEKNIQ 

CEO Carsten Toft Boesen, Niras A/S.

Merchant Lisbeth Dalgaard, Chairman, Confederation of Danish Employers.
 

Appointed by the Danish Chamber of Commerce

Chief Consultant Louise Riisgaard, the Danish Chamber of Commerce.
 

Appointed by the Confederation of Danish Industry

Managing director Michael Lumholt, Ticra A/S.

Director Clas Nylandsted Andersen.
 

Appointed by The Danish Federation of Small and Medium-sized Enterprises 

Director Niels Techen, Helmer Christiansen A/S.

Director Preben Jacobsen, Nordtec-Optomatic A/S.

Managing Director Thomas Krebs, Danish Federation of Small and Medium-sized Enterprises. 


Appointed by the Danish Society of Engineers, IDA

Chairman for IDA Commercial and Groth Committee Per Diget, Niras A/S.


Appointed by KL - Local Government Denmark

General Manager Agnete Thomsen, Allerød Municipality.


Appointed by Danish Agriculture & Food Council

Chief Consultant Research and Education Morten Andersen Linnet, Danish Agriculture & Food Council.
 

Appointed by the Danish Association of Managers

Managing Adviser Bjarne Henning Jensen, Danish Association of Managers.
 

Appointed by Danish Regions

Regional Council Member, Region of Southern Denmark.


Elected by the Board of Representatives 

Former European Commissioner for Climate Action, Connie Hedegaard.

Vice President, Per Laursen, Danish Crown A/S. 

The Institute’s co-operative committee has appointed the following employee who take part in the Board of Representatives’ meetings without the right to vote. 

Service and Event Coordinator Søsser Schmidt, Robot Technology, Danish Technological Institute.  
Elected by the Institute’s co-operative committee.